Crystal Kamerton The International composers Prize for children and the youth
named after ANDREY PETROV

«CRYSTAL KAMERTON»

It is undertaken till 1998 year by the Union of composers of Russia, The Theatre “Amphion”,
The Moscow State Conservatory named after Tchaikovsky,
Russian Academy of the Music named after Gnesinies
with the support of The Moscow Government
/ English

CONTESTS WINNERS

Fifth Contest
Fourth Contest
Third Contest
Second Contest
First Contest

The winners of the Fifth Contest (International)

Academic instrumental music

junior group: Grachova Alexandra - First Prize. 10 years, Moscow, Russia, tutor T.Chudova
Kurochkina Alina - Second Prize. 9 years, Kursk, Russia, tutor I.Sourgounchikova
Yastrezhembskaya Darya - Second Prize. 12 years, Moscow, Russia, tutor T.Chudova
middle group: Istratiy Sergey - First Prize. 15 years, Riga, Latvia, tutor V.Razdorov
Khandova Evgenia - First Prize. 15 years, Rostov-on-Don, Russia, tutor V.Khodosh
Ugay Lilia - Second Prize. 15 years, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, tutor P.Medulyanona
Ziganshina Dilyar - Second Prize. 14 years, Nizhnekamsk, Russia, tutor L.Mavlieva
senior group: Strelnikova Anna - First Prize. 18 years, Moscow, Russia, tutor T.Khrennikov
Mndoyanc Nikita - First Prize. 18 years, Moscow, Russia, tutor T.Chudova
Likhacheva Virineya - Second Prize. 16 years, Ufa, Russia, tutor A.Khasanshin
Sagitova Shaura - Second Prize. 16 years, Ufa, Russia, tutor I.Khisamutdinov
Khrennikov Tikhon - Second Prize. 18 years, Moscow, Russia, tutor T.Chudova

Academic vocal music

senior group: Strelnikova Anna - First Prize. 18 years, Moscow, Russia, tutor T.Khrennikov
Loupanina Viktoria - Second Prize. 18 years, Elektrostal, Russia, tutor N.Boldyreva
Maican Tudor-Dominik - Second Prize. 16 years, Washington, USA, tutor Dr. A.Thomas

Jazz music

junior group: Doubrovin Vladislav - First Prize. 15 years, Moscow, Russia, tutors Ju.Chugunov, A.Nadzharov
Voschikova Varvara - Second Prize. 8 years, Tchaikovsky, Russia, tutor T.Paeshkova

Ad libitum

  Serpinsky Vladislav - First Prize. 17 years, Vitebsk, Belarus, tutor N.Ustinova
Loupanina Viktoria - First Prize. 18 years, Elektrostal, Russia, tutor N.Boldyreva
Semenova Anastasia - First Prize. 15 years, Serpukhov, Russia, tutor E.Kochetkova

Encouragement diplomas

  • Tebenkova Elena, 12 years, Sarapoul, Russia
    “For poetical and musical evocation of the fairy images”
  • Serpinsky Vladislav, 17 years, Vitebsk, Belarus
    “For discovery of the war theme”
  • Smotrov Veniamin, 18 years, St.-Petersburg, Russia
    “For using the satire, grotesque and burlesque in music”
  • Maican Tudor-Dominik, 16 years, Washington, USA
    “For the revelation of the artistic and performing opportunities of the wind instruments”
  • Kasumzade Turkel, 17 years, Baku, Azerbaijan
    “For discovery of the contemporary and acute theme in music”
  • Fedotov Boris, 13 years, Pskov, Russia
    “For the operation with the theatric music style”
  • Sverbius Artem, 6 years, Ozersk, Russia
    “For the operation with the theatric music style”

Top

The winners of the Fourth Contest (International)

Academic instrumental music

junior group: Koudriashova Maria - Prize winner (Podolsk, Russia)
Rykova Elena - Prize winner (Ufa, Russia)
Grachova Alexandra (Moscow, Russia)
Tsatouryan Sergey (Kiev, Ukraine)
middle group: Sebre Ginta - Prize winner (Riga, Latvia)
Preiss Marta - Prize winner (Riga, Latvia)
Kroutogolovy Dmitry (Moscow, Russia)
Grigoryan Artashes (Moscow, Russia)
senior group: Sarkisyan Tigran - Prize winner (Yerevan, Armenia)
Maidenberg Kira (Odessa, Ukraine)
Jarzynski David (Katowice, Poland)
Mikhailova Anna (Moscow, Russia)

Academic vocal music

junior group: Mikhailova Anna - Prize winner (Moscow, Russia)
Yeghiazaryan Termine (Pthounk, Armenia)

Jazz music

junior group: Ghousev Ilia - Prize winner (Kazan, Russia)
Sidorov Oleg (Krasnoznamensk, Russia)
Sivtsov Evgeny (Moscow, Russia)
senior group: Pazon Pavel - Prize winner (Stary Oskol, Russia)

Pop music

junior group: Yurchenko Nadezhda - Prize winner (Kirovsk, Russia)
Ambartsoumyan Siranoush (Feodosia, Ukraine)
Sidorov Oleg (Krasnoznamensk, Russia)
senior group: Zharikova Darya (Ufa, Russia)

Top

The winners of the Third Contest (Russia)

Academic instrumental music

junior group: Kisileva Daria - Prize winner (Kursk)
Emelianzchev Maksim (Dzerginsk)
Makhova Zinaida (Saint-Petersburg)
middle group: Strelnikova Anna - Prize winner (Moscow)
Tarasov Pavel (Moscow)
Makarova Marina (Izhevsk)
senior group: Prishepa Anton - Prize winner (Moscow)
Negorelova Oksana (Kstovo)
Mikhailova Anna (Moscow)

Academic vocal music

junior group: Nemtsova Elena - Prize winner (Saint-Petersburg)
Baldachev Aleksandr (Saint-Petersburg)
senior group: Khuzina Diliara - Prize winner ()
Nadgarov Aleksey (Moscow)
Maslov Vasiliy (Moscow)

Jazz music

junior group: Pougovkin Kirill - Prize winner (Moscow)
Dubrovin Vladislav (Moscow)
senior group: Nadgarov Aleksey - Prize winner (Moscow)
Pazon Pavel (Stary Oskol)
Bannikov Sergey (Izhevsk)

Pop music

junior group: Pougovkin Kirill - Prize winner (Moscow)
Neretina Maina (Volgograd)
Pavlova Varvara (Moscow)

Electronic music

senior group: Volodin Aleksandr - Prize winner (Stupino)

Top

The winners of the Second Contest (Russia)

Academic instrumental music

junior group: Smirnova Inna - Prize winner (Chelyabinsk)
Kroutogolovy Dmitry (Moscow)
Mirishnichenko Maria (Chelyabinsk)
Khusainov Denis (Ufa)
middle group: Isanin Konstantin - Prize winner (Moscow)
Maslov Vasily (Moscow)
Chicha Pavel (Kostroma)
senior group: Prishepa Anton - Prize winner (Moscow)
Karpova Maria (Ufa)

Academic vocal music

junior group: Makarova Marina - Prize winner (Izhevsk)
Annenkova Natalia (Moscow)
senior group: Tkach - Prize winner (Saint-Petersburg)
Mikhailova Anna (Moscow)

Jazz music

junior group: Pazon Pavel - Prize winner (Stary Oskol)
Pougovkin Kirill - Special Prize of the Jury (Moscow)
Khusainov Denis - Special Prize of the Jury (Ufa)
Logovinsky Eduard (Moscow)
senior group: Pougovkin Ilia - Prize winner (Moscow)
Goborov Rodion - Special Prize of the Jury (Yuzhnosakhalinsk)
Nadgarov Aleksey (Moscow)
Gildanova Linda (Ufa)

Pop music

junior group: Agaev Stanislav - Prize winner (Nevinnomyssk)
Volkov Igor (Samara)
Sergucheva Uliana (Yakutsk)
senior group: Pougovkin Ilia - Prize winner (Moscow)
Gloushkova Evgenia (Samara)
Spirkina Angelika (Saransk)

Top

The winners of the First Contest (Russia)

Academic instrumental music

junior group: Karpov Aleksandr - Prize winner (Toliatti)
Li Antonina (Chelyabinsk)
Favorin Yury (Moscow)
middle group: Tkach Taras - Prize winner (Saint-Petersburg)
Tarasova Evgenia (Noginsk)
senior group: Zilberman Yakov - Prize winner (Ekaterinbourg)
Kroul Yan - Prize winner (Ufa)
Salmin Boris (Cheboksary)
Voroshilina Elizaveta (Kostroma)

Academic vocal music

junior group: Annenkova Natalia - Prize winner (Moscow)
Agafonov Ilia - Prize winner (Tosno)

Jazz music

junior group: Safianov Konstantin - Prize winner (Moscow)
Ponomarev Evgeny (Saint-Petersburg)
senior group: Sevidov Anton - Prize winner (Moscow)
Kamyshnikov Aleksandr (Moscow)
Pougovkin Ilia (Moscow)

Rock music

senior group: Gudieva Polina (Moscow)
Rogovtsev Sergey (Moscow)
Nekrasova Natalia (Moscow)

Electronic music

junior group: Pavlov Aleksandr - Prize winner (Moscow)
Olunina Elena (Moscow)
Cheremisina Maria (Moscow)
senior group: Subochev Dmitry - Prize winner (Stupino)
Bakin Evgeny (Moscow)

Special Prize of the Jury: Doubrovin Stanislav (Moscow), Mikhailova Anna (Moscow), Petroukhin Petr (Moscow), Senkov Oleg (Kazan).

Top


Winners
Jury
About contest
Partners
Home

Winners prizes

Click to enlarge

Directorate of Prize
Theatre “AMPHION”

Tel.: +7 (495) 623-49-74
  +7 (495) 623-49-71

101000, Russia, Moscow, M.Zlatoustinsky per., 8, of.4

http://www.amphion.ru
kamerton{+}amphion.ru